Planet Golf — 23 July 2016 by GW staff and news services
PGA Championship: Tee times

First- and second-round tee times for the PGA Championship at Baltusrol:

Round 1
1st Tee
Round 2
10th Tee
7 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Mark BROWN
Oyster Bay, NY
Patton KIZZIRE
Sea Island, GA
Bradley  DREDGE
WALES
7:10 a.m. 12:25 p.m. Tommy SHARP
Salt Lake City,  UT
Jon CURRAN
Hopkinton,  MA
K.J. CHOI
REPUBLIC of KOREA
7:20 a.m. 12:35 p.m. Josh SPEIGHT
Kilmarnock,  VA
Kristoffer  BROBERG
SWEDEN
Jason KOKRAK
Charlotte,  NC
7:30 a.m. 12:45 p.m. Daniel BERGER
Jupiter, FL
Darren CLARKE
N.  IRELAND
David  LINGMERTH
SWEDEN
7:40 a.m. 12:55 p.m. Aaron  BADDELEY
AUSTRALIA
Kevin KISNER
Aiken, SC
Emiliano  GRILLO
ARGENTINA
7:50 a.m. 1:05 p.m. Vijay SINGH
FIJI
John DALY
Clearwater Beach,  FL
Padraig  HARRINGTON
IRELAND
8 a.m. 1:15 p.m. Victor  DUBUISSON
FRANCE
Marcus  FRASER
AUSTRALIA
James HAHN
Scottsdale,  AZ
8:10 a.m. 1:25 p.m. Soren  KJELDSEN
DENMARK
Scott HEND
AUSTRALIA
Billy HURLEY III
Annapolis,  MD
8:20 a.m. 1:35 p.m. Charley HOFFMAN
San Diego,  CA
Matt JONES
AUSTRALIA
Rikard  KARLBERG
SWEDEN
8:30 a.m. 1:45 p.m. Robert STREB
Shawnee,  KS
Vaughn TAYLOR
Augusta,  GA
Kevin NA
Las Vegas, NV
8:40 a.m. 1:55 p.m. Roberto CASTRO
Atlanta,  GA
Jonas BLIXT
SWEDEN
Gregory  BOURDY
FRANCE
8:50 a.m. 2:05 p.m. Omar URESTI
Austin, TX
Greg  CHALMERS
AUSTRALIA
Ross FISHER
ENGLAND
9 a.m. 2:15 p.m. David MUTTITT
Albuquerque,  NM
Smylie KAUFMAN
Birmingham,  AL
Zac BLAIR
St. George, UT
12:15 p.m. 7 a.m. Colt KNOST
Scottsdale, AZ
Joe SUMMERHAYS
Syracuse, UT
Yuta IKEDA
JAPAN
12:25 p.m. 7:10 a.m. Ryan PALMER
Fort Worth, TX
Rob LABRITZ
Pound Ridge,  NY
Gary WOODLAND
Topeka, KS
12:35 p.m. 7:20 a.m. Scott PIERCY
Las Vegas, NV
Alex NOREN
SWEDEN
Andrew  JOHNSTON
ENGLAND
12:45 p.m. 7:30 a.m. Rocco MEDIATE
Greensburg, PA
Rich BERBERIAN JR.
Windham,  NH
Shaun MICHEEL
Collierville,  TN
12:55 p.m. 7:40 a.m. Anirban LAHIRI
INDIA
Tony FINAU
Lehi, UT
Matthew  FITZPATRICK
ENGLAND
1:05 p.m. 7:50 a.m. Luke DONALD
ENGLAND
Matt KUCHAR
Sea Island, GA
Danny LEE
NEW  ZEALAND
1:15 p.m. 8 a.m. Francesco MOLINARI
ITALY
Shane LOWRY
IRELAND
Jim FURYK
Ponte Vedra Beach,  FL
1:25 p.m. 8:10 a.m. Sergio GARCIA
SPAIN
Jordan SPIETH
Dallas, TX
Bubba WATSON
Bagdad, FL
1:35 p.m. 8:20 a.m. Justin ROSE
ENGLAND
Patrick REED
Houston, TX
Charl SCHWARTZEL
S. AFRICA
1:45 p.m. 8:30 a.m. Danny  WILLETT
ENGLAND
Dustin JOHNSON
Myrtle Beach,  SC
Henrik STENSON
SWEDEN
1:55 p.m. 8:40 a.m. Graeme MCDOWELL
N. IRELAND
Webb SIMPSON
Charlotte,  NC
Louis OOSTHUIZEN
S. AFRICA
2:05 p.m. 8:50 a.m. Ben POLLAND
Manhasset,  NY
Ryan MOORE
Las Vegas,  NV
Kyle REIFERS
Charlotte, NC
2:15 p.m. 9 a.m. Mitch LOWE
San Francisco,  CA
Younghan SONG
REPUBLIC of KOREA
Kevin STREELMAN
Scottsdale, AZ
Round 1
10th Tee
Round 2
1st Tee
7 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Chris KIRK
Athens, GA
Wyatt WORTHINGTON II
Reynoldsburg, OH
Freddie JACOBSON
SWEDEN
7:10 a.m. 12:25 p.m. Brian GAFFNEY
Darien, CT
Jeunghun WANG
REPUBLIC of KOREA
Jason BOHN
Acworth, GA
7:20 a.m. 12:35 p.m. J. B. HOLMES
Campbellsville, KY
Brian STUARD
Fort Worth, TX
Hideki  MATSUYAMA
JAPAN
7:30 a.m. 12:45 p.m. Matt DOBYNS
Lake Success, NY
Tyrrell  HATTON
ENGLAND
Harris ENGLISH
Sea Island,  GA
7:40 a.m. 12:55 p.m. Ernie ELS
S. AFRICA
Rickie FOWLER
Murietta,  CA
Zach JOHNSON
Cedar Rapids, IA
7:50 a.m. 1:05 p.m. Jimmy WALKER
Boerne, TX
Chris WOOD
ENGLAND
Branden GRACE
S. AFRICA
8 a.m. 1:15 p.m. Rafa  CABRERA-BELLO
SPAIN
Justin THOMAS
Goshen, KY
Paul CASEY
ENGLAND
8:10 a.m. 1:25 p.m. Brandt SNEDEKER
Nashville,  TN
Brooks KOEPKA
West Palm Beach, FL
Lee  WESTWOOD
ENGLAND
8:20 a.m. 1:35 p.m. Keegan BRADLEY
Woodstock, VT
Adam SCOTT
AUSTRALIA
Jamie DONALDSON
WALES
8:30 a.m. 1:45 p.m. Phil MICKELSON
Rancho Santa Fe,  CA
Rory MCILROY
N. IRELAND
Jason DAY
AUSTRALIA
8:40 a.m. 1:55 p.m. Bill HAAS
Greenville, SC
Andy SULLIVAN
ENGLAND
Jamie LOVEMARK
San Diego,  CA
8:50 a.m. 2:05 p.m. Rod PERRY
Port Orange,  FL
George COETZEE
S. AFRICA
Hideto TANIHARA
JAPAN
9 a.m. 2:15 p.m. Nicolas  COLSAERTS
BELGIUM
Ryan HELMINEN
Menasha, WI
WINNER – RBC Canadian  Open
12:15 p.m. 7 a.m. Michael BLOCK
Mission Viejo, CA
John  SENDEN
AUSTRALIA
Harold VARNER III
Gastonia, NC
12:25 p.m. 7:10 a.m. Johan KOK
Nashville, TN
Troy MERRITT
Meridian, ID
Kevin CHAPPELL
Fresno,  CA
12:35 p.m. 7:20 a.m. Thorbjorn  OLESEN
DENMARK
Fabian GOMEZ
ARGENTINA
Russell HENLEY
Kiawah Island,  SC
12:45 p.m. 7:30 a.m. David TOMS
Shreveport,  LA
Rich BEEM
Austin, TX
Steve STRICKER
Madison, WI
12:55 p.m. 7:40 a.m. James  MORRISON
ENGLAND
Brandon STONE
S. AFRICA
Billy HORSCHEL
Ponte Vedra Beach,  FL
1:05 p.m. 7:50 a.m. Jason DUFNER
Auburn, AL
Y.E. YANG
REPUBLIC of KOREA
Martin KAYMER
GERMANY
1:15 p.m. 8 a.m. Brendan STEELE
Idyllwild,  CA
Bernd  WIESBERGER
AUSTRIA
Byeong Hun AN
REPUBLIC of KOREA
1:25 p.m. 8:10 a.m. Marc LEISHMAN
AUSTRALIA
Russell  KNOX
SCOTLAND
Kiradech  APHIBARNRAT
THAILAND
1:35 p.m. 8:20 a.m. Thongchai  JAIDEE
THAILAND
Jim HERMAN
Palm City, FL
Thomas PIETERS
BELGIUM
1:45 p.m. 8:30 a.m. Soomin LEE
REPUBLIC of KOREA
Joost  LUITEN
NETHERLANDS
William MCGIRT
Spartanburg,  SC
1:55 p.m. 8:40 a.m. K.T. KIM
REPUBLIC of KOREA
Brad LARDON
Sante Fe, NM
Peter MALNATI
Knoxville, TN
2:05 p.m. 8:50 a.m. Daniel SUMMERHAYS
Fruit Heights,  UT
Rick SCHULLER
Chester,  VA
Cameron TRINGALE
Mission Viejo,  CA
2:15 p.m. 9 a.m. Bryce MOLDER
Scottsdale, AZ
Brad OTT
Frisco, TX
Si Woo KIM
REPUBLIC of KOREA

Related Articles

Share

About Author

(0) Readers Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *