First- and second-round tee times for the PGA Championship at Baltusrol:
Planet Golf — 23 July 2016 by GW staff and news services
Round 1 1st Tee |
Round 2 10th Tee |
|||
7 a.m. | 12:15 p.m. | Mark BROWN Oyster Bay, NY |
Patton KIZZIRE Sea Island, GA |
Bradley DREDGE WALES |
7:10 a.m. | 12:25 p.m. | Tommy SHARP Salt Lake City, UT |
Jon CURRAN Hopkinton, MA |
K.J. CHOI REPUBLIC of KOREA |
7:20 a.m. | 12:35 p.m. | Josh SPEIGHT Kilmarnock, VA |
Kristoffer BROBERG SWEDEN |
Jason KOKRAK Charlotte, NC |
7:30 a.m. | 12:45 p.m. | Daniel BERGER Jupiter, FL |
Darren CLARKE N. IRELAND |
David LINGMERTH SWEDEN |
7:40 a.m. | 12:55 p.m. | Aaron BADDELEY AUSTRALIA |
Kevin KISNER Aiken, SC |
Emiliano GRILLO ARGENTINA |
7:50 a.m. | 1:05 p.m. | Vijay SINGH FIJI |
John DALY Clearwater Beach, FL |
Padraig HARRINGTON IRELAND |
8 a.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Victor DUBUISSON FRANCE |
Marcus FRASER AUSTRALIA |
James HAHN Scottsdale, AZ |
8:10 a.m. | 1:25 p.m. | Soren KJELDSEN DENMARK |
Scott HEND AUSTRALIA |
Billy HURLEY III Annapolis, MD |
8:20 a.m. | 1:35 p.m. | Charley HOFFMAN San Diego, CA |
Matt JONES AUSTRALIA |
Rikard KARLBERG SWEDEN |
8:30 a.m. | 1:45 p.m. | Robert STREB Shawnee, KS |
Vaughn TAYLOR Augusta, GA |
Kevin NA Las Vegas, NV |
8:40 a.m. | 1:55 p.m. | Roberto CASTRO Atlanta, GA |
Jonas BLIXT SWEDEN |
Gregory BOURDY FRANCE |
8:50 a.m. | 2:05 p.m. | Omar URESTI Austin, TX |
Greg CHALMERS AUSTRALIA |
Ross FISHER ENGLAND |
9 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | David MUTTITT Albuquerque, NM |
Smylie KAUFMAN Birmingham, AL |
Zac BLAIR St. George, UT |
12:15 p.m. | 7 a.m. | Colt KNOST Scottsdale, AZ |
Joe SUMMERHAYS Syracuse, UT |
Yuta IKEDA JAPAN |
12:25 p.m. | 7:10 a.m. | Ryan PALMER Fort Worth, TX |
Rob LABRITZ Pound Ridge, NY |
Gary WOODLAND Topeka, KS |
12:35 p.m. | 7:20 a.m. | Scott PIERCY Las Vegas, NV |
Alex NOREN SWEDEN |
Andrew JOHNSTON ENGLAND |
12:45 p.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Rocco MEDIATE Greensburg, PA |
Rich BERBERIAN JR. Windham, NH |
Shaun MICHEEL Collierville, TN |
12:55 p.m. | 7:40 a.m. | Anirban LAHIRI INDIA |
Tony FINAU Lehi, UT |
Matthew FITZPATRICK ENGLAND |
1:05 p.m. | 7:50 a.m. | Luke DONALD ENGLAND |
Matt KUCHAR Sea Island, GA |
Danny LEE NEW ZEALAND |
1:15 p.m. | 8 a.m. | Francesco MOLINARI ITALY |
Shane LOWRY IRELAND |
Jim FURYK Ponte Vedra Beach, FL |
1:25 p.m. | 8:10 a.m. | Sergio GARCIA SPAIN |
Jordan SPIETH Dallas, TX |
Bubba WATSON Bagdad, FL |
1:35 p.m. | 8:20 a.m. | Justin ROSE ENGLAND |
Patrick REED Houston, TX |
Charl SCHWARTZEL S. AFRICA |
1:45 p.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Danny WILLETT ENGLAND |
Dustin JOHNSON Myrtle Beach, SC |
Henrik STENSON SWEDEN |
1:55 p.m. | 8:40 a.m. | Graeme MCDOWELL N. IRELAND |
Webb SIMPSON Charlotte, NC |
Louis OOSTHUIZEN S. AFRICA |
2:05 p.m. | 8:50 a.m. | Ben POLLAND Manhasset, NY |
Ryan MOORE Las Vegas, NV |
Kyle REIFERS Charlotte, NC |
2:15 p.m. | 9 a.m. | Mitch LOWE San Francisco, CA |
Younghan SONG REPUBLIC of KOREA |
Kevin STREELMAN Scottsdale, AZ |
Round 1 10th Tee |
Round 2 1st Tee |
|||
7 a.m. | 12:15 p.m. | Chris KIRK Athens, GA |
Wyatt WORTHINGTON II Reynoldsburg, OH |
Freddie JACOBSON SWEDEN |
7:10 a.m. | 12:25 p.m. | Brian GAFFNEY Darien, CT |
Jeunghun WANG REPUBLIC of KOREA |
Jason BOHN Acworth, GA |
7:20 a.m. | 12:35 p.m. | J. B. HOLMES Campbellsville, KY |
Brian STUARD Fort Worth, TX |
Hideki MATSUYAMA JAPAN |
7:30 a.m. | 12:45 p.m. | Matt DOBYNS Lake Success, NY |
Tyrrell HATTON ENGLAND |
Harris ENGLISH Sea Island, GA |
7:40 a.m. | 12:55 p.m. | Ernie ELS S. AFRICA |
Rickie FOWLER Murietta, CA |
Zach JOHNSON Cedar Rapids, IA |
7:50 a.m. | 1:05 p.m. | Jimmy WALKER Boerne, TX |
Chris WOOD ENGLAND |
Branden GRACE S. AFRICA |
8 a.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Rafa CABRERA-BELLO SPAIN |
Justin THOMAS Goshen, KY |
Paul CASEY ENGLAND |
8:10 a.m. | 1:25 p.m. | Brandt SNEDEKER Nashville, TN |
Brooks KOEPKA West Palm Beach, FL |
Lee WESTWOOD ENGLAND |
8:20 a.m. | 1:35 p.m. | Keegan BRADLEY Woodstock, VT |
Adam SCOTT AUSTRALIA |
Jamie DONALDSON WALES |
8:30 a.m. | 1:45 p.m. | Phil MICKELSON Rancho Santa Fe, CA |
Rory MCILROY N. IRELAND |
Jason DAY AUSTRALIA |
8:40 a.m. | 1:55 p.m. | Bill HAAS Greenville, SC |
Andy SULLIVAN ENGLAND |
Jamie LOVEMARK San Diego, CA |
8:50 a.m. | 2:05 p.m. | Rod PERRY Port Orange, FL |
George COETZEE S. AFRICA |
Hideto TANIHARA JAPAN |
9 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Nicolas COLSAERTS BELGIUM |
Ryan HELMINEN Menasha, WI |
WINNER – RBC Canadian Open |
12:15 p.m. | 7 a.m. | Michael BLOCK Mission Viejo, CA |
John SENDEN AUSTRALIA |
Harold VARNER III Gastonia, NC |
12:25 p.m. | 7:10 a.m. | Johan KOK Nashville, TN |
Troy MERRITT Meridian, ID |
Kevin CHAPPELL Fresno, CA |
12:35 p.m. | 7:20 a.m. | Thorbjorn OLESEN DENMARK |
Fabian GOMEZ ARGENTINA |
Russell HENLEY Kiawah Island, SC |
12:45 p.m. | 7:30 a.m. | David TOMS Shreveport, LA |
Rich BEEM Austin, TX |
Steve STRICKER Madison, WI |
12:55 p.m. | 7:40 a.m. | James MORRISON ENGLAND |
Brandon STONE S. AFRICA |
Billy HORSCHEL Ponte Vedra Beach, FL |
1:05 p.m. | 7:50 a.m. | Jason DUFNER Auburn, AL |
Y.E. YANG REPUBLIC of KOREA |
Martin KAYMER GERMANY |
1:15 p.m. | 8 a.m. | Brendan STEELE Idyllwild, CA |
Bernd WIESBERGER AUSTRIA |
Byeong Hun AN REPUBLIC of KOREA |
1:25 p.m. | 8:10 a.m. | Marc LEISHMAN AUSTRALIA |
Russell KNOX SCOTLAND |
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT THAILAND |
1:35 p.m. | 8:20 a.m. | Thongchai JAIDEE THAILAND |
Jim HERMAN Palm City, FL |
Thomas PIETERS BELGIUM |
1:45 p.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Soomin LEE REPUBLIC of KOREA |
Joost LUITEN NETHERLANDS |
William MCGIRT Spartanburg, SC |
1:55 p.m. | 8:40 a.m. | K.T. KIM REPUBLIC of KOREA |
Brad LARDON Sante Fe, NM |
Peter MALNATI Knoxville, TN |
2:05 p.m. | 8:50 a.m. | Daniel SUMMERHAYS Fruit Heights, UT |
Rick SCHULLER Chester, VA |
Cameron TRINGALE Mission Viejo, CA |
2:15 p.m. | 9 a.m. | Bryce MOLDER Scottsdale, AZ |
Brad OTT Frisco, TX |
Si Woo KIM REPUBLIC of KOREA |