Planet Golf — 02 August 2022 by GW staff and news services
Tee times for 2022 Boeing Classic

Rd. 1
1 Tee
11:30 AM Joey Sindelar
Horseheads, NY

Stuart Appleby
Cohuna, AUS

Lee Janzen
Orlando, FL

11:41 AM Olin Browne
Tequesta, FL

Woody Austin
Derby, KS

Marco Dawson
Merritt Island, FL

11:52 AM Duffy Waldorf
Las Vegas, NV

Scott Dunlap
Sarasota, FL

Chris DiMarco
Denver, CO

12:03 PM Billy Andrade
Bristol, RI

Paul Goydos
Long Beach, CA

Tom Byrum
San Antonio, TX

12:14 PM Billy Mayfair
Edmond, OK

Tim Herron
Minneapolis, MN

Steve Flesch
Union, KY

12:25 PM Ken Tanigawa
Scottsdale, AZ

Mark O’Meara
Las Vegas, NV

Thongchai Jaidee
Thailand, THA

12:36 PM Kirk Triplett
Scottsdale, AZ

Stephen Ames
Canada

Vijay Singh
Fiji Islands, FIJ

12:47 PM Kevin Sutherland
Sacramento, CA

Colin Montgomerie
Royal Troon, SCO

David Duval
Cherry Hills, CO

12:58 PM Steven Alker
Hamilton, NZL

Darren Clarke
The Abaco Club at Winding Bay, BAH

Jerry Kelly
Madison, WI

1:09 PM Steve Stricker
Madison, WI

Miguel Angel Jiménez
Malaga, ESP

David Toms
Shreveport, LA

1:20 PM Ernie Els
South Africa, RSA

Fred Couples
Newport Beach, CA

Padraig Harrington
Ireland

1:31 PM Rod Pampling
Brisbane, AUS

Brandt Jobe
Oklahoma City, OK

Scott Parel
Augusta, GA

1:42 PM Alan McLean
London, ON, CAN

David McKenzie
Melbourne, AUS

Brian Mogg
Gig Harbor, WA

Rd. 1
10 Tee
11:30 AM Tim Petrovic
Austin, TX

Robert Karlsson
Katrineholm, SWE

Glen Day
Alotian, AR

11:41 AM Bob Estes
Austin, TX

David Frost
Delray Beach, FL

Dean Wilson
Kaneohe, HI

11:52 AM Y.E. Yang
, KOR

Carlos Franco
Asuncion, PAR

Willie Wood
Edmond, OK

12:03 PM Gene Sauers
Savannah, GA

Michael Allen
Scottsdale, AZ

Fred Funk
Driftwood, TX

12:14 PM John Huston
Clearwater, FL

Ken Duke
Stuart, FL

John Senden
Brisbane, AUS

12:25 PM Jeff Maggert
Sea Pines, SC

Tom Pernice Jr.
Scottsdale, AZ

Steve Jones
Tempe, AZ

12:36 PM Scott McCarron
Mooresville, NC

Brett Quigley
Barrington, RI

Rocco Mediate
Greensburg, PA

12:47 PM Dicky Pride
Tuscaloosa, AL

Paul Broadhurst
Nuneaton, ENG

Shane Bertsch
Denver, CO

12:58 PM Wes Short, Jr.
Austin, TX

Joe Durant
Pensacola Beach, FL

Alex Cejka
, GER

1:09 PM Cameron Beckman
San Antonio, TX

K.J. Choi
Dallas, TX

Mike Weir
Brights Grv, ON, CAN

1:20 PM Stephen Leaney
Perth, AUS

Tom Gillis
Lake Orion, MI

Kent Jones
Albuquerque, NM

1:31 PM Rob Labritz
Pound Ridge, NY

David Branshaw
Tampa, FL

Guy Boros
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

1:42 PM Mark Walker
Celina, TX

Tim Bogue
Windsor, CA

Joe Summerhays
Syracuse, UT

Alternates
1 Larry Mize
2 Russ Cochran
3 Mark Hensby
4 Charlie Wi
5 Paul Stankowski

6 Jay Don Blake
7 Esteban Toledo
8 David Eger
9 Michael Bradley
10 Gary Hallberg

Related Articles

Share

About Author

(0) Readers Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.