Champions Tour

AT&T Championship

Venue: TPC San Antonio, San Antonio, Tx.
Date: Oct. 24-26
Defending Champion: Kenny Perry

Predictions
Winner: No Winner Yet

Greater Hickory Classic

Venue: Rockbarn G&S, Conover, N.C.
Date: Oct. 17-19
Defending Champion: Michael Allen

Predictions
  • Bob:
  • Jim:
  • Kirby:
Winner: No Winner Yet

Nature Valley First Tee Open

Venue: Pebble Beach Golf Links, Monterey, Ca
Date: Sept. 26-28
Defending Champion: Kirk Triplett

Predictions
Winner: John Cook

Pacific Links Hawaiian Championship

Venue: Kapolei Golf Course, Kapolei, Hawaii
Date: Sept. 19-21
Defending Champion: Willie Wood

Predictions
Winner: Paul Goydos

Quebec Championship

Venue: Le Tempete GC, Quebec City, Canada
Date: Sept. 5-7
Defending Champion: Esteban Toldeo

Predictions
Winner: Wes Short Jr.

Shaw Charity Classic

Venue: Canyon Meadows G&CC, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Date: Aug. 29-31
Defending Champion: Rocco Mediate

Predictions
Winner: Fred Couples

Boeing Classic

Venue: TPC Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wa.
Date: Aug. 23-25
Defending Champion: John Riegger

Predictions
Winner: Scott Dunlap

Dick’s Sporting Goods Open

Venue: En-Joie GC, Endicott, N.Y.
Date: Aug. 15-17
Defending Champion: Bart Bryant

Predictions
Winner: Bernhard Langer

British Senior Open Championship

Venue: Royal Porthcawl GC, Bridgend, Wales
Date: July 24-27
Defending Champion: Mark Wiebe

Predictions
Winner: Bernhard Langer

U.S. Senior Open Championship

Venue: Oak Tree GC, Edmonds, Ok.
Date: July 10-13
Defending Champion: Kenny Perry

Predictions
Winner: Colin Montomerie

Constellation Senior Players Championship

Venue: Fox Chapel GC, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Date: June 27-29
Defending Champion: Kenny Perry

Predictions
Winner: Bernard Langer

Encompass Championship

Venue: North Shore CC, Glenview, Ill.
Date: June 20-22
Defending Champion: Craig Stadler

Predictions
Winner: Tom Lehman

U.S. Senior PGA Championship

Venue: The GC at Harbor Shores, Benton Harbor, Mi.
Date: May 22-25
Defending Champion: Kohki Idoki

Predictions
Winner: Colon Montgomerie

Regions Tradition

Venue: Shoal Creek GC, Shoal Creek, Ala.
Date: May 15-18
Defending Champion: David Frost

Predictions
Winner: Kenny Perry

Insperity Championship

Venue: The Woodlands CC, Woodlands, Texas
Date: May 2-4
Defending Champion: Esteban Toldeo

Predictions
Winner: Bernhard Langer

Greater Gwinnett Championship

Venue: TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
Date: April 18-20
Defending Champion: Bernhard Langer

Predictions
Winner: Miguel Angel Jimenez

Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic

Venue: Fallen Oak, Biloxi, Miss.
Date: March 21-23
Defending Champion: Michael Allen

Predictions
Winner: Jeff Maggett

Toshiba Classic

Venue: Newport Beach CC, Newport Beach, Ca.
Date: March 14-16
Defending Champion: David Frost

Predictions
Winner: Fred Couples

ACE Group Classic

Venue: Twin Eagles GC, Talon Course, Naples, Fla.
Date: Feb. 14-16
Defending Champion: Bernhard Langer

Predictions
Winner: Kirk Triplett

Allianz Championship

Venue: Old Course at Broken Sound, Boca Raton, Fla.
Date: Feb. 7-9
Defending Champion: Rocco Mediate

Predictions
Winner: Michael Allen

Mitsubishi Electric Championship

Venue: Hualalai GC, Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii
Date: Jan, 17-19
Defending Champion: John Cook

Predictions
Winner: Bernhard Langer

Principal Charity Classic

Venue: Glen Oaks CC, West Des Moines, Iowa
Date: June 1-3
Defending Champion: Jay Haas

Predictions
Winner: Russ Cochran